Incident Report #75/76 2009

A 39-year-old woman collapsed with severe abdominal pain. A teenage family member ran down a steep dirt bank to help her and slipped, sustaining back, neck and knee injuries. Both were treated and stretchered to waiting ambulances.

Man Hours
20
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
SD412988
Unique Incident ID
2612