Incident Report #25 2009

A woman was reported missing following a domestic dispute while out walking with her husband. She had failed to turn up back at the car park. She was located walking to Windermere railway station, planning to catch the train home. Who said holidays were relaxing!

Man Hours
4
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2552