Incident Report #22 2009

A pair of elderly walkers became separated from their family group. The remainder of the group made it down, but the other two were reported overdue. We assisted Patterdale MRT and SARDA with a search for them. They were located fairly quickly on the Patterdale side of the hill.

Man Hours
10
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2549