Incident Report #10 2009

A woman slipped sustained a suspected fractured lower leg. She was treated by team members (not already committed to the previous rescue) and evacuated by stretcher, with assistance from Kendal MRT.

Man Hours
10.5, plus 11 Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2537