Incident Report #1 2009

A 14-year old boy suffered a dislocated knee when he slipped on frozen ground. He was evacuated to Ambleside and transferred to hospital. We were assisted by two Bowland Pennine MRT members who were in the area.

Man Hours
12, plus Bowland Pennine MRT
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2527