Incident Report # 2009

Old mobile 3 was being demonstrated to its' new owner (Rossendale & Pendle MRT) when it was flagged down on the street with a request to assist a woman who had collapsed on the roadside. Help was given for a brief time before a regular ambulance arrived.
Man Hours
1
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY379031
Unique Incident ID
2639