Incident Report # 2009

Two people phoned for help after becoming lost and unable to find a way off Loughrigg. Uncertain of where they'd started from, and without a map, they didn't really help themselves. Poor mobile phone signal made assisting them a little frustrating, but eventually they found a way off.

Man Hours
2
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2622