Incident Report # 2009

A couple reported themselves having difficulty finding their way of what they thought to be Great Rigg. They were given some directions and advice that should have led them in to the Rydal valley. We then lost touch with them, but had a reliable sighting of them in the Brotherswater Inn(!) later that evening. We eventually established that they had found their way off, and were safe.

Man Hours
1
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2567