Incident Report #96 2008

Two occupants of a car who had been trapped by snow and ice overnight were recovered to Ambleside. Sat-nav said yes, but weather and road conditions failed to communicate their disagreement to aforementioned electronic device.

Man Hours
5
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY292082
Unique Incident ID
2517