Incident Report #76 2008

Two young local lads reported flashing lights on Loughrigg. They took a couple of team members to where they could see the lights from. It was decided that the lights were from somebody on the summit, but most likely not in difficulty and were left on peace. False alarm with good intent.

Man Hours
2
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD412989
Unique Incident ID
2493