Incident Report #66 2008

Four children were allowed to become separated from their parents at the summit of Pike O'Blisco. The parents returned to the car and the children weren't there as expected. We were called to find them and they were located by police at the roadside 1km from were they should be. We then had to find the father, who had gone back up to find try and find them. He was located and we all went home.

Man Hours
7
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY285032
Unique Incident ID
2483