Incident Report #50 2008

We were requested by Keswick MRT to assist them with a casualty with a serious head injury at Esk Hause. A helicopter had been requested, but there was some doubt as to its availability. Team members were just about to set off from the end of Mickleden when we were notified that helicopter from RN Gannet had picked up the injured person and taken them to hospital.

Man Hours
8
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY326065
Unique Incident ID
2467