Incident Report # 2008

A group of 5 became stuck in what they describes as a 'white-out'. After speaking to them their priorities seemed to lie with maintaining a good mobile phone signal, rather than getting off the hill. They were persuaded otherwise, and after following directions, located Three Tarns and found their way down to Langdale.

Man Hours
1
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2461