Incident Report # 2008

A man reported finding a slightly injured dog near Angle Tarn. Concerned that its owner was lying injured somewhere, he phoned the Police. After a discussion, it was decided that it was probably a lost working dog, and if left alone would find its own way home. It seemed unlikely that anyone was injured.

Man Hours
1
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2425