Incident Report # 2008

While we were attending to the previous incident, a group of mountain bikers arrived requesting help with their companion who had sustained a nasty head injury in a fall. The first aid that had been carried out was adequate, so arrangements were made for a visit to hospital for some stitches.

Man Hours
1
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2423