Incident Report #82 2007

A 60-year-old man fell and suffered a superficial bang on the head. They also didn't actually know where they where, other than somewhere in the Langdale Pikes area. This was the real problem, and he was due to take medication for epilepsy at 6pm. Detective work identified a number of possible locations, with the most likely being Bright Beck. This turned out to be correct, and he was located, along with his wife, and returned to the valley.

Man Hours
54
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2383