Incident Report #69 2007

Shouts for help and whistles were heard in Little Langdale. We went to investigate and found a number of items including, buoyancy aids and rucsacs unattended, but nobody in obvious need of help. We gave the area a good looking at then went home.

Man Hours
8
Location
Unique Incident ID
2370