Incident Report #53 2007

A young woman, reported as depressed, failed to return from her walk. There was concern for her well being, and when we managed to contact her, she wouldn't say where she was, other than she was on steep ground and couldn't move. A search was organised and after some problems finding her she was eventually located, unhurt, on Lanty Scar, near Rydal.

Man Hours
72
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2354