Incident Report #51 2007

A man and a boy became cragfast on a steep, bracken-covered slope after losing the way down from Wansfell. They were from overseas and had a disproportionate fear of the local wildlife, which is much less dangerous and aggressive than they imagined.

Man Hours
14
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2352