Incident Report #12 2007

A couple contacted the Police to say that they were lost on Helm Crag near a 'monument'. The 'monument on Helm Crag' turned out to be the Trig Point on High Raise. At this point things got a bit busy. The couple were eventually retrieved by members of Coniston MRT who came through to assist after LAMRT were requested to attend a serious rail crash near Kendal.

Man Hours
70
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2312