Incident Report #101 2007

We were alerted by the air ambulance that they were attending a collapsed male walker on Little Castle Crag, and they requested our help. A team member walking close by was directed to assist. The man was reported to have died by the helicopter crew, and his body was transported to the valley floor along with his wife.

Man Hours
20
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2405