Incident Report #10 2007

We received report that a woman had fractured both ankles after she had jumped into the ghyll. We arrived  but were unable to find anyone! An investigation revealed that the pain had subsided and she had been able to make her way down with help from her companions and had been taken away in a minibus. We went home. A remarkable recovery.

Man Hours
12
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2310