Incident Report # 2007

A group of four phoned for help after becoming lost in mist. While speaking to them on the phone the weather cleared out and they were able to make a reasonable guess of as to their location, and make a dash for lower levels. They later phoned to say they were safely down.

Man Hours
1.5
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2409