Incident Report #8 2006

The team was requested to search for a person missing in the Rydal area. The search was called off in the early hours of the morning, and then resumed during the daylight hours of Saturday 11th. Nothing was found. The search started again on the morning of Sunday 12th, but was called off at around 10am when information was received that the missing person had been sighted outside the area.

Man Hours
228
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2202