Incident Report #73 2006

A brother and sister became separated on Greenup Edge. The man made his way to Grasmere and reported the woman missing. She had limited survival equipment and experience. A search was being organised when she turned up having taken over 4 hours to find her way down.

Man Hours
1
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2273