Incident Report #61 2006

A 69-year-old man slipped and sustained a leg and facial/head injuries. He was treated by his colleagues and the monitored by the team until a helicopter arrived to transport him to West Cumberland Infirmary. The remainder of the party were escorted from the hill.

Man Hours
49
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2261