Incident Report #5 2006

No rest for the wicked. We'd barely packed up from the previous rescue when we were presented with another. A 19-year-old male had sustained an ankle injury while descending from Easedale Tarn. He was treated by team members and evacuated to the valley floor. He was transported to hospital by Kendal MRT, who had come to help.

Man Hours
20
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2199