Incident Report #3 2006

An elderly woman sustained an ankle injury after a slip on icy ground. An ambulance was called, but couldn't find her. We were called when a team member working in the area was made aware of the incident, and alerted the team. She was treated by team members and transferred to the ambulance which, by then had arrived at the roadside nearby.

Man Hours
8
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2197