Incident Report #99 2021

The team were requested to assist multiple other Lakes team with a search for a missing father and son. Many had been out all night and our role was to check Rossett Ghyll, Angle Tarn and up to Esk Hause. Four team members were carrying out this task when the two were located having managed to walk out unaided in daylight

Man Hours
6 team members for 3.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY214073
Unique Incident ID
4000