Incident Report #29 2021

An early start when a photographer trying to catch the early morning mist fell off the small crag he was standing on. He sustained an injury to his shoulder 

He was treated by the team and evacuated to an ambulance waiting on the road

Man Hours
11 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY282031
Unique Incident ID
3929