Incident Report #17 2021

A walker injured his ankle. He was unable to raise the alarm due to lack of mobile signal so his friend went to the nearest farmhouse for help. The team was responding when we were contacted to say that the man had been assisted from the hill by other people and was now in his car.

Man Hours
14 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY271053
Unique Incident ID
3917