Incident Report #101 2021

A woman was reported as having slipped and sustained a leg injury. We were unable to recontact the informant and SARLOC requests went unheeded. Ah hour of searching turned u nothing until we eventually received a  message that they had self-evacuated and were on their way to hospital

Man Hours
7 team members for 2 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY320040
Unique Incident ID
4002