Incident Report #71

A woman was lucky to suffer only minor injuries when she fell around 20 metres into a ravine while trying to locate a route down.

She was recovered to better ground via a rope system and then assisted from the hill

Man Hours
12 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY293071
Unique Incident ID
3891