Incident Report #22

An elderly male was found dazed and with an obvious head injury on the summit of Brant Fell and help was called for him. He was treated by team members and the evacuated to a waitng ambulance

Man Hours
12 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
SD410961
Unique Incident ID
3842