Incident Report #13

A 73-year-old man slipped and sustained soft tissue injuries to his back. He was treated by team members and then evacuated by strectcher over some 'challenging' ground for onward transport to hospital

Man Hours
20 team members for 4.5 hour, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY297084
Unique Incident ID
3833