Incident Report #68 2019

The team was called to assist a woman who had sustained an ankle injury near the stepping stones below Stickle Tarn. She was treated and evacuated with help from Kendal MRT

Man Hours
13 team members for 3 hours plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY289072
Unique Incident ID
3787