Incident Report #64 2019

Two women reported themselves benighted. We located them and escorted back to civilisation. 

We were assisted by Kendal MRT on this one, being short of members ourselves due to a prior engagement in Langdale.

For clarity's sake, it's unlikely we'd recommend Burberry macs, Sketchers trainers or Gucci bags  for Lakes hillwalking

#beprepared #beadventuresmart 

Man Hours
4 team members, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY3016909589
Unique Incident ID
3783