Incident Report #21 2019

We were involved in a lengthy operation to assist a despondent male on Great Rigg. With assistance from Kendal and Patterdale MRTs and a Coastguard helicopter, he was recovered to Carlisle Infirmary
Man Hours
14 team members for 12 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY3564810355
Unique Incident ID
3738