Incident Report #77 2018

Male competitor in long distance fell race was reported with a head injury. Examination by team members identified hypoglycaemia. A helicopter was requested to assist but was unable to help due to the extreme weather
Man Hours
16 team members for 5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY373093
Unique Incident ID
3702