Incident Report #23 2018

A body was located by a passing walker. We were unable to recontact so the team mobilised along with Great North Air Ambulance. Once on scene it was confirmed that the casualty was deceased and her body was flown to the valley floor for onward transport to Ambleside
Man Hours
15 team members for 5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY247075
Unique Incident ID
3648