Incident Report #2 2017

A woman sutained an ankle injury on Bowfell. She managed to get a decent distance down The Band before succumbing to the pain and difficulty walking. She was evacuated the rest of the way by stretcher

Man Hours
20 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY263058
Unique Incident ID
3492