Incident Report #118 2017

A couple became benighted on the slopes of Helm Crag when it went dark. They were located with a combination of detective work, flashing phone lights and shouting, then assisted down
Man Hours
8 team members for 4.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY327094
Unique Incident ID
3614