Incident Report #94 2016

An 80-year-old woman fell and sustained a suspected fractured neck of femur. She was treated by team members and evacuated to Ambleside forward transport to hospital

Man Hours
9 team members for 1.5 hours, plus 2 members of RAF Leeming MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY353059
Unique Incident ID
3489