Incident Report #74 2016

We were requested to assist Coniston MRT with a search for a lone male walker overdue on the Cumbria Way. We failed to find him at this stage, but he was located early next day when he finally conatcted his wife

Man Hours
7 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY260073
Unique Incident ID
3469