Incident Report #63 2016

A male was reported as collapsed and unconscious in the vicinity of Loughrigg Terrace. We attended and located the man. He had regained consciousness. He was stretchered from the hill and handed over to ambulance paramdedics for transport to hospital

Man Hours
10 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY344056
Unique Incident ID
3458