The team was paged to assist NWAS with the evacuation of a 4-year-old boy who had reportedly sustaine back injuries in a fall on Post Knott, Windermere. He waslocated on Brant Fell, and after examination by paramedics, was passed fit to walk off.
Man Hours
12 team members for 2 hours
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD4096996198
Unique Incident ID
3321