Incident Report #50 2015

An elderley gentleman collapsed and, sadly, died from a suspected heart attack, depsite the best efforts of paramedics, first responders and team members. His body was evauated from the path and handed over to the authorities

Man Hours
10 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY344060
Unique Incident ID
3315