Incident Report #42 2015

A lone male walker reported a nasty ankle fracture. He was located with a little difficulty, having given a misleading grid reference and location, but we're good at this!! Treated by team members and air ambulance paramdedics, and then evacuated by air ambulance.

Man Hours
20 team members for 5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY287105
Unique Incident ID
3307