Incident Report #32 2015

A man walking with a friend slipped and sustained a knee injury. His friend descended to raise the alarm. The team responded, but when we arrived he had self-rescued to the valley bottom. His injuries were checked over and he was taken to hospital by his friend.
Man Hours
2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY276057
Unique Incident ID
3297