Incident Report #100 2015

A male became seperated from his colleagues while walking on Silver How. When he hadn't returned after several hours, a search was organised. He was located on the road in Langdale heading back towards their accommodation

Man Hours
10 team for 4.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY325064
Unique Incident ID
3366